61 Oak Rd Weott, CA 95571
Weott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Oak Rd, Weott, CA 95571 and is currently estimated at $227,676, approximately $227 per square foot. 61 Oak Rd is a home located in Humboldt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2022
Sold by
Shane Gomes
Bought by
Farfan Michael Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Hutton Frank W and Hutton Diana Ward
Bought by
Gomes Shane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Kemp Briana Michelle
Bought by
Hutton Frank W and Hutton Diana W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Moore Glenda L
Bought by
Kemp Briana Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farfan Michael Daniel | $271,500 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Gomes Shane | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hutton Frank W | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kemp Briana Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomes Shane | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutton Frank W | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $291,832 | $159,181 | $132,651 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $286,110 | $156,060 | $130,050 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $280,500 | $153,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $276,803 | $182,016 | $94,787 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $271,377 | $178,448 | $92,929 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $268,596 | $176,619 | $91,977 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $263,330 | $173,156 | $90,174 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $258,167 | $169,761 | $88,406 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $253,106 | $166,433 | $86,673 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $248,144 | $163,170 | $84,974 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,418 | $160,720 | $83,698 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,631 | $157,572 | $82,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map