NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $618,000 - $636,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,219 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2018

Last sale price $405,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,975 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2018

Super convenient location in Natomas. Few mins getting on Highway 5 & 80. Close to shops, restaurants, few mins driving to downtown. Very desirable floor plan in neighborhood. a lot of natural light. One bedroom and full bath downstairs. Long driveway can park multiple cars.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sunny Sun

Keller Williams Realty License #01478400 Listed on: 10/04/2018

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Marc Lumbang

Fathom Realty Group, Inc. License #01748772

Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,676 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1A-P

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,219 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Pool

  • Above Ground Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Sewer in Street

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 226-1470-044-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include 0

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,676 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Vinyl
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 182.51
  • Square Footage: 2219
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Block,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 399000.00
  • Lot Features: Street Lights
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Meter Available,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 70
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Natomas Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1A-P
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1303
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5676

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 226-1470-044-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2018
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.5%
Current Estimated Value
$630,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$225,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,149
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,751

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Western Pacific Hsng Land Park North Llc
Bought by
Teh Hock Lin and Tam Joyce Kit Ying

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,150
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lumbang Mark C $405,000 North American Title Company
Liu Jiayu $360,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Teh Hock Lin $245,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lumbang Mark C $324,000
Previous Owner Liu Jiayu $244,000
Previous Owner Teh Hock Lin $196,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold $405,000 +1.5% $183 / Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2018 10/04/18 For Sale $399,000 +10.8% $180 / Sq Ft
02/09/2016 02/09/16 Sold $360,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $360,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,439 $451,780 $133,860 $317,920
2024 $6,439 $442,923 $131,236 $311,687
2023 $6,158 $434,239 $128,663 $305,576
2022 $6,075 $425,726 $126,141 $299,585
2021 $6,080 $417,379 $123,668 $293,711
2020 $6,071 $413,100 $122,400 $290,700
2019 $5,983 $405,000 $120,000 $285,000
2018 $5,704 $374,544 $119,646 $254,898
2017 $5,429 $367,200 $117,300 $249,900
2016 $4,736 $305,994 $74,869 $231,125
2015 $4,610 $301,399 $73,745 $227,654
2014 $4,382 $295,496 $72,301 $223,195

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 18067655

MetroList

APN: 225-1470-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.