61 Plummer Rd Sanbornton, NH 03269
Sanbornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $540,969
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Plummer Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269 and is currently estimated at $495,656, approximately $309 per square foot. 61 Plummer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sanbornton Central School, Winnisquam Regional Middle School, and Winnisquam Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Robert G
Bought by
Hurd Brook Builders Ll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,774
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Brook Builders Ll | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurd Brook Builders Ll | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $360,867 | $159,967 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $360,631 | $159,731 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $360,807 | $159,907 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $191,563 | $91,563 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $191,214 | $91,514 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $189,549 | $91,949 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $189,549 | $91,949 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $189,576 | $91,976 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $136,978 | $57,878 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $136,978 | $57,878 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $136,924 | $57,824 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $136,924 | $57,824 | $79,100 |
| 2013 | $3,320 | $144,522 | $59,522 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map