NOT LISTED FOR SALE

61 Post Rd Hooksett, NH 03106

Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,009,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,927 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2025

Last sale price $961,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,526 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Exquisite custom-built home in sought-after Carriage Hill Estates, offering sidewalks and access to scenic walking trails at Heads Pond. Designed with meticulous detail, this home showcases hardwood floors, elegant tray ceilings & crown moldings throughout. Step into the impressive two-story foyer, which flows seamlessly into the open-concept family room & upscale kitchen—ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features high-end appliances, stylish finishes and a sunlit eat-in area. The spacious family room is highlighted by walls of windows, classic wainscoting, and a cozy gas fireplace. These elegant details extend into the first-floor home office, providing the perfect space for today’s work-from-home lifestyle. A separate formal dining room offers an inviting setting for large gatherings. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite boasts a spa-like bath with a tiled shower, whirlpool tub, & two walk-in closets with custom built-ins. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath, while the fourth bedroom—currently used as an extended primary suite closet—can easily be converted back to a traditional bedroom. The finished lower level, with daylight windows, offers space for a recreation room, or gym. Even the garage is upgraded, featuring a propane heater, epoxy flooring, built-in storage, & an EV charging station. Beautifully landscaped with walkways, fencing & irrigation, this exceptional home blends luxury & comfort in a convenient location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristine Lamphere

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan License #065885 Listed on: 02/05/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,070

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,070

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Display On Internet: Internet - Cable
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Sidewalks, Subdivided, Walking Trails
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Maintained Road
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Carriage Hill Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3145.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Fireplace - Gas, Security, Whirlpool Tub, Laundry - 2nd Floor
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Kitchen - Eat-in
  • Room_2_Type: Family Room
  • Room_4_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_5_Type: Primary BR Suite
  • Room_6_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_7_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_9_Type: Laundry Room
  • SqFt_Apx_Total_Finished: 3927
  • SqFt_Apx_Unfn_Above_Grade: 0
  • SqFt_Apx_Unfn_Below_Grade: 442
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • SqFt_Apx_Total: 4369
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Security System
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 782.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence - Partial
  • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hooksett Memorial School
  • Middle Or Junior School: David R. Cawley Middle Sch

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25265.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16070.0
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
List Price
$949,900
Sold Price
$961,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
1.17%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$969,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.76%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$697,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Scott Brett D
Bought by
Brett D Scott Ret

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2014
Closed on
May 28, 2014
List Price
$554,517
Sold Price
$554,517

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcnulty Robert J $961,000 None Available
Mcnulty Robert J $961,000 None Available
Brett D Scott Ret -- None Available
Brett D Scott Ret -- None Available
Scott Brett D $554,600 --
Scott Brett D $554,600 --
Trw Builders Llc $120,000 --
Trw Builders Llc $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcnulty Robert J $275,000
Closed Mcnulty Robert J $275,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Sold $961,000 +1.2% $245 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $949,900 +71.3% $242 / Sq Ft
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Sold $554,517 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 For Sale $554,517 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,288 $947,500 $181,900 $765,600
2024 $16,070 $947,500 $181,900 $765,600
2023 $15,141 $947,500 $181,900 $765,600
2022 $13,230 $550,100 $116,600 $433,500
2021 $12,223 $550,100 $116,600 $433,500
2020 $12,455 $553,300 $116,600 $436,700
2019 $11,924 $553,300 $116,600 $436,700
2018 $12,239 $553,300 $116,600 $436,700
2017 $12,303 $460,100 $95,700 $364,400
2016 $11,788 $446,700 $95,700 $351,000
2015 $8,288 $446,700 $95,700 $351,000
2014 $8,127 $306,900 $95,700 $211,200
2013 -- $95,700 $95,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5028583

PrimeMLS

APN: HOOK-000006-000022-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.