61 Robert Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Robert Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,038,537, approximately $420 per square foot. 61 Robert Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Tower School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Norris Arthur W and Norris Sandra C
Bought by
Leverone Stephen and Leverone Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Mcguire Donna M and Mcguire Kevin M
Bought by
Norris Arthur W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1990
Sold by
Bonner Gary M
Bought by
Mcguire Kevin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverone Stephen | $457,000 | -- | |
| Norris Arthur W | $500,000 | -- | |
| Norris Arthur W | $500,000 | -- | |
| Mcguire Kevin M | $238,000 | -- | |
| Mcguire Kevin M | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Kevin M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Kevin M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $846,700 | $534,400 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $745,600 | $561,200 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $8,322 | $832,200 | $628,000 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $696,700 | $494,300 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $670,000 | $467,600 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $641,600 | $467,600 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $586,400 | $414,200 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $559,700 | $387,500 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $6,273 | $569,800 | $405,800 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $539,800 | $375,800 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $5,868 | $529,600 | $375,800 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $5,782 | $521,400 | $360,700 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map