61 Rosemary Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Rosemary Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $364,504, approximately $181 per square foot. 61 Rosemary Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St John The Baptist School, St Joseph University School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Gardner Joseph D and Gardner Rose M
Bought by
The Gardner Family Trust and Gardner Jeffrey S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gardner Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $376,000 | $73,000 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $201,000 | $46,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $201,000 | $46,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $201,000 | $46,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $201,000 | $46,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $916 | $201,000 | $46,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $119,000 | $12,300 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $119,000 | $12,300 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $708 | $119,000 | $12,300 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $119,000 | $12,300 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $12,300 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $12,300 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map