Estimated Value: $308,149 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 State Park Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $362,287, approximately $332 per square foot. 61 State Park Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Leeman Leroy C
Bought by
Leroy C C and Leroy B J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy C C | -- | -- | |
| Leroy C C | -- | -- | |
| Leroy C C | -- | -- | |
| Leroy C C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,455 | $251,300 | $47,500 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $122,400 | $27,900 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map