61 Summit Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $428,186 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Summit Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $455,797, approximately $358 per square foot. 61 Summit Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Kunst Geraldine G
Bought by
Santana Christopher and Santana Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,432
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Christopher | $200,000 | -- | |
| Santana Christopher | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Christopher | $190,160 | |
| Closed | Santana Christopher | $178,400 | |
| Closed | Santana Christopher | $44,600 | |
| Closed | Santana Christopher | $198,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $262,100 | $94,600 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $5,675 | $185,100 | $78,800 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $185,100 | $78,800 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $185,100 | $78,800 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $185,100 | $78,800 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $176,500 | $81,300 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $176,500 | $81,300 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $176,500 | $81,300 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $176,500 | $81,300 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $176,500 | $81,300 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $4,920 | $179,100 | $81,300 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $179,100 | $81,300 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map