37 Summit Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Summit Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $409,968, approximately $330 per square foot. 37 Summit Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Steneck Deborah
Bought by
Steneck Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Mastroianni Linda P and Mastoianni Donato A
Bought by
Steneck Deborah L and Steneck Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steneck Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Steneck Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Steneck Deborah L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Steneck Deborah L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steneck Deborah L | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steneck Deborah L | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steneck Deborah L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steneck Deborah L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $296,300 | $97,800 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $210,200 | $81,600 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $210,200 | $81,600 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $210,200 | $81,600 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $210,200 | $81,600 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $199,000 | $83,500 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $191,200 | $83,500 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $191,200 | $83,500 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $191,200 | $83,500 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $5,333 | $191,200 | $83,500 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $192,100 | $83,500 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $5,166 | $192,100 | $83,500 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map