Estimated Value: $74,000 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Warren St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $97,402, approximately $96 per square foot. 61 Warren St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Mrs Wells Annie
Bought by
Mcfadden L D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1957
Bought by
Wells Annie Mrs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden L D | $15,000 | -- | |
| Wells Annie Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $16,900 | $1,725 | $15,175 |
| 2024 | $323 | $9,675 | $750 | $8,925 |
| 2023 | $319 | $9,675 | $750 | $8,925 |
| 2022 | $232 | $9,675 | $750 | $8,925 |
| 2021 | $309 | $9,675 | $750 | $8,925 |
| 2020 | $302 | $9,675 | $750 | $8,925 |
| 2019 | $281 | $8,200 | $750 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $278 | $8,200 | $750 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $278 | $8,200 | $750 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $267 | $8,200 | $750 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $278 | $8,200 | $750 | $7,450 |
| 2014 | $212 | $8,200 | $750 | $7,450 |
| 2013 | $212 | $6,213 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map