Estimated Value: $114,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Dudley St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $156,727, approximately $125 per square foot. 78 Dudley St is a home with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Paris Henry Cnty
Bought by
Wiilliams Starion Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,925
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$115,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
Hutcherson Joy Alnea
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Paris Henry Coun
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiilliams Starion Shane | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Paris Henry Coun | $800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiilliams Starion Shane | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $35,675 | $1,450 | $34,225 |
| 2024 | $712 | $21,325 | $625 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $704 | $21,325 | $625 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $512 | $21,325 | $625 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $683 | $21,325 | $625 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $666 | $21,325 | $625 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $21 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2017 | $21 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2015 | $21 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2014 | $21 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
| 2013 | $21 | $625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map