61 Wheatfield Ln Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $690,225 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,772
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Wheatfield Ln, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $713,306, approximately $189 per square foot. 61 Wheatfield Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Hearts & Hands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Ridgeview Builders Inc
Bought by
Gilbertson Kevin W and Gilbertson Sheila K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$109,171
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbertson Kevin W | -- | Montana Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbertson Kevin W | $215,920 |
Source: Public Records