610 165th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,075,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,003
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 165th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $1,035,430, approximately $258 per square foot. 610 165th St E is a home with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Zagrodnik Alexander P and Zagrodnik Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,995
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$836,435
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagrodnik Alexander P | $680,651 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zagrodnik Alexander P | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,161 | $537,683 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,161 | $507,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $492,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,727 | $478,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,960 | $471,587 | $75,000 | $396,587 |
| 2019 | $7,662 | $511,937 | $60,000 | $451,937 |
| 2018 | $7,902 | $520,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $459 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map