610 Baldwin St Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $323,141 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Baldwin St, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $353,571, approximately $164 per square foot. 610 Baldwin St is a home with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
F & P Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Haynes John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
John Haynes
Bought by
F & P Enterprise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| F & P Enterprise Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,404 | $54,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,163 | $46,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,917 | $46,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,800 | $46,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,733 | $46,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,921 | $47,687 | $0 | $0 |