610 Baylor St Unit 9 Austin, TX 78703
Clarksville Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Baylor St Unit 9, Austin, TX 78703. 610 Baylor St Unit 9 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Austin High School, and Headwaters School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $57,167 | $2,894,659 | $1,500,000 | $1,394,659 |
| 2021 | $56,763 | $2,607,801 | $1,000,000 | $1,607,801 |
| 2020 | $32,773 | $1,471,860 | $1,000,000 | $471,860 |
| 2018 | $55,441 | $2,504,111 | $1,328,125 | $1,175,986 |
| 2017 | $27,970 | $1,377,879 | $903,125 | $474,754 |
| 2016 | $38,123 | $1,875,646 | $850,000 | $1,025,646 |
| 2015 | $36,225 | $2,005,065 | $917,500 | $1,367,176 |
| 2014 | $36,225 | $1,568,593 | $880,000 | $688,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map