Estimated Value: $397,567 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Boggs Run, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $418,892, approximately $191 per square foot. 610 Boggs Run is a home with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rajkumar Madan and Rajkumar Kereta Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,189
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Powers Investment Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajkumar Madan | $239,519 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $40,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajkumar Madan | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $380,300 | $79,900 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $380,300 | $79,900 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $49,900 | $4,000 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $49,900 | $4,000 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $49,900 | $4,000 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $48,000 | $4,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $48,000 | $4,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $93 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $91 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map