610 E 3rd St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 3rd St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $111,910, approximately $112 per square foot. 610 E 3rd St is a home located in Hand County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $48,373 | $13,756 | $34,617 |
| 2024 | $833 | $57,094 | $11,656 | $45,438 |
| 2023 | $833 | $55,151 | $9,713 | $45,438 |
| 2022 | $712 | $46,739 | $8,232 | $38,507 |
| 2021 | $701 | $46,739 | $8,232 | $38,507 |
| 2020 | -- | $46,739 | $8,232 | $38,507 |
| 2019 | -- | $46,739 | $8,232 | $38,507 |
| 2018 | -- | $45,990 | $7,483 | $38,507 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,990 | $7,483 | $38,507 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,310 | $6,803 | $38,507 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,310 | $6,803 | $38,507 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,190 | $6,184 | $35,006 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,627 | $5,621 | $35,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map