702 E 3rd St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E 3rd St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $143,000. 702 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $9,784 | $9,170 | $614 |
| 2024 | $84 | $8,385 | $7,771 | $614 |
| 2023 | $84 | $7,090 | $6,476 | $614 |
| 2022 | $58 | $7,090 | $6,476 | $614 |
| 2021 | $97 | $4,938 | $4,938 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $6,438 | $4,938 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,438 | $4,938 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,989 | $4,489 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,989 | $4,489 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,100 | $3,600 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,100 | $3,600 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,773 | $3,273 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,475 | $2,975 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map