Estimated Value: $212,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 6th St, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $224,800, approximately $213 per square foot. 610 E 6th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Adkison Robert and Adkison Linda
Bought by
Boniecki Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,053
Outstanding Balance
$46,332
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Gloria D
Bought by
Adkison Robert and Adkison Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boniecki Angela M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Adkison Robert | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History