Estimated Value: $194,002 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E 6th St, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $213,667, approximately $185 per square foot. 615 E 6th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Reisman Dennis R and Reisman Ray D
Bought by
Tri-Star Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Munroe Vaafrank J
Bought by
Reisman Dennis R and Reisman Ray D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Corucher Donald and Riva Kathleen
Bought by
Munroe Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,302
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri-Star Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |