Estimated Value: $102,715 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
476
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Wisconsin Ave, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $140,238, approximately $294 per square foot. 611 Wisconsin Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Helke Construction Llc
Bought by
Montgomery Theodore and Montgomery Shayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Carter Ron
Bought by
Helke Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Theodore | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Of Mt Inc | |
| Helke Construction Llc | -- | Lincoln County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $109,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $645 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $820 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $176 | $22,713 | $0 | $0 |