Estimated Value: $175,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Michigan Ave, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $193,326, approximately $236 per square foot. 601 Michigan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Smith Carla A and Heuscher Sherry
Bought by
Smith Carla A and Heuscher Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Smith Carla and Loop Ellen
Bought by
Smith Carla A and Loop Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carla A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Carla A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $871 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $592 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |