Estimated Value: $118,000 - $184,639
1
Bed
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Michigan Ave, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $142,880, approximately $181 per square foot. 611 Michigan Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Cady Kyla Lynn
Bought by
Cady Kyla Lynn and Adamson Luke N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Orsborn Elvira
Bought by
Cady Kyla Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Orsborn Elvira
Bought by
Brown John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |