610 E 9th St Mission, TX 78572
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 9th St, Mission, TX 78572. 610 E 9th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Castro Elementary School, Mission Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Ricardo M and Rodriguez Laura S
Bought by
Pronto Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,137
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Alvarado Berta and Alvarado Jose
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pronto Real Estate Llc | -- | True Title Partners | |
| Hernandez Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pronto Real Estate Llc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Carlos | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $55,629 | $16,266 | $39,363 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $53,615 | $16,266 | $37,349 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $53,840 | $16,266 | $37,574 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $54,064 | $16,266 | $37,798 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $54,251 | $16,266 | $37,985 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $54,476 | $16,266 | $38,210 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $54,663 | $16,266 | $38,397 |
| 2018 | $975 | $35,515 | $10,920 | $24,595 |
| 2017 | $989 | $35,660 | $10,920 | $24,740 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $36,431 | $10,920 | $25,511 |
| 2015 | $153 | $5,520 | $5,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map