710 E 9th St Unit 28-30 Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $141,475
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 9th St Unit 28-30, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $141,475, approximately $147 per square foot. 710 E 9th St Unit 28-30 is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Castro Elementary School, Mission Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Andrade Antonio and Reyes Maria Diana
Bought by
Guajardo Yvonne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guajardo Yvonne E | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $45,000 | $21,052 | $23,948 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $43,343 | $21,357 | $21,986 |
| 2023 | $926 | $36,529 | $14,543 | $21,986 |
| 2022 | $958 | $37,629 | $14,543 | $23,086 |
| 2021 | $992 | $38,362 | $14,543 | $23,819 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $39,461 | $14,543 | $24,918 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $40,194 | $14,543 | $25,651 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $41,043 | $13,526 | $27,517 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $40,166 | $13,526 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $40,860 | $13,526 | $27,334 |
| 2015 | $786 | $33,071 | $9,763 | $23,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map