610 E Cary St Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $336,143 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Cary St, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $375,286, approximately $146 per square foot. 610 E Cary St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Hickory Hill Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Nancy J Deicke Marital Trust and Deicke Nancy J
Bought by
Nancy J Deicke Survivors Trust and Deicke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Diecke Nancy J and Diecke Charles K
Bought by
Deicke Nancy J and Deicke Carl F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Deicke Charles K and Deicke Nancy J
Bought by
Deicke Charles K and Deicke Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J Deicke Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deicke Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Deicke Charles K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $357,536 | $52,000 | $305,536 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $344,564 | $48,000 | $296,564 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $315,143 | $48,000 | $267,143 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $274,535 | $39,000 | $235,535 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $264,483 | $38,000 | $226,483 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $254,864 | $34,000 | $220,864 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $245,481 | $34,000 | $211,481 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $238,441 | $31,000 | $207,441 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $223,664 | $31,000 | $192,664 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $215,761 | $31,000 | $184,761 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $203,733 | $28,000 | $175,733 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $197,980 | $28,000 | $169,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $199,404 | $28,000 | $171,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map