$389,900

610 E Main St Watertown, TN 37184

Estimated payment $2,152/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Watertown Elementary School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Step into a piece of history in the heart of Watertown. Built in 1904 and just steps from the charming town square, this beautifully preserved 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home perfectly blends timeless character with modern updates. From the moment you walk in, you’ll fall in love with the soaring ceilings, rich historic details, and inviting warmth that only a home of this era can offer. Thoughtfully updated bathrooms and kitchen provide today’s conveniences while maintaining the home’s original charm and craftsmanship. This home offers the perfect mix of small-town living and historic elegance. A rare opportunity to own a true piece of Watertown history.

Listing Agent

Courtney Johnson

APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6158046949 License #335606 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $880

Year Built

  • Built in 1904

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 110
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 128B B 01100 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$880

Year Built

Built in 1904

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1904
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Historic
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1768
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1768

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 80 X 110
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 128B B 01100 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 880

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Watertown Elementary
  • High School: Watertown High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Watertown Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $669 $35,025 $8,750 $26,275
2024 $669 $35,025 $8,750 $26,275
2022 $880 $35,025 $8,750 $26,275
2021 $868 $35,025 $8,750 $26,275
2020 $847 $34,575 $8,750 $25,825
2019 $624 $24,900 $5,075 $19,825
2018 $843 $24,775 $5,075 $19,700
2017 $843 $24,775 $5,075 $19,700
2016 $843 $24,775 $5,075 $19,700
2015 $874 $24,775 $5,075 $19,700
2014 $809 $22,933 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $389,900 +4.0% $221 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Sold $375,000 -6.0% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2023 11/04/23 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Price Changed $398,900 -1.5% $226 / Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Price Changed $404,900 -2.4% $229 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 For Sale $414,900 +22.0% $235 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 For Sale $349,900 +112.1% $198 / Sq Ft
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold $165,000 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2021 01/24/21 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $165,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $340,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Available
Deed $114,900 --
Deed $44,900 --
Warranty Deed $29,900 --
Warranty Deed $24,900 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $306,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3214570

Realtracs

APN: 128B-B-011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.