619 E Main St Watertown, TN 37184
Estimated Value: $259,403 - $395,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,758
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184 and is currently estimated at $318,351, approximately $115 per square foot. 619 E Main St is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Watertown Elementary School, Watertown Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Marrs Betty
Bought by
Barrett Caleb Layne and Barrett Whitney Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1904
Bought by
Sparks William D and Sparks Margurete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Caleb Layne | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Sparks William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barrett Caleb Layne | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $59,875 | $12,500 | $47,375 |
| 2024 | $645 | $33,775 | $12,500 | $21,275 |
| 2022 | $849 | $33,775 | $12,500 | $21,275 |
| 2021 | $848 | $33,775 | $12,500 | $21,275 |
| 2020 | $786 | $33,775 | $12,500 | $21,275 |
| 2019 | $610 | $23,100 | $6,950 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $824 | $24,225 | $6,950 | $17,275 |
| 2017 | $824 | $24,225 | $6,950 | $17,275 |
| 2016 | $824 | $24,225 | $6,950 | $17,275 |
| 2015 | $855 | $24,225 | $6,950 | $17,275 |
| 2014 | $758 | $21,483 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map