NOT LISTED FOR SALE

610 E Royal Palm Square N Phoenix, AZ 85020

North Central Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $494,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2013

Last sale price $162,500 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,733 / mo

112 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Transportation Service
  • Heated Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Sunnyslope High School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2013

OWNER IS OFFERING A GENEROUS CARPET ALLOWANCE FOR YOUR BUYER! VERY CLEAN 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH PATIO HOME IN DESIRABLE SANDS ROYAL PALM SQUARE. BOTH BATHROOMS & KITCHEN HAVE BEEN RECENTLY REMODELED, LAUNDRY. FORMAL DINING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN, LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH NEWLY REMODELED TILED WALK-IN SHOWER, WALK-IN CLOSET, 1 YR. ROOF WARRANTY, HOME WARRANTY UNTIL APRIL 2013. PRIVATE SPA ON PATIO & LOTS OF STORAGE SPACE. ON SITE PRIVATE COMMUNITY POOL. HURRY, THIS ONE WILL GO FAST!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lou Ann Ziolkowski

Tempus West Valley Realty License #SA642481000 Listed on: 12/04/2012

Co-Listed By

Mary Jo Moorhouse

Tempus West Valley Realty License #SA023749000

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Gerundo

HomeSmart License #SA644639000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,366

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 4,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Private Streets

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-46-132-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sands Royal Palm Association, Phone Number (602) 248-4466

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,366

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

4,038 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7TH STREET N. OF NORTHERN
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 150.0
  • Basement: N
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2011
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2010
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2005
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2011
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Patio Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Mls Id: mead01
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-977-1776
  • Subdivision Name: SANDS ROYAL PALM SQUARE
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 102.97
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 150.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Other
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Private
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Raised Toilet, Bath Grab Bars, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Drink Wtr Filter Sys, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1578.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace:_one_ Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:Transportation Svcs: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Private Street(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Features: Community, Heated, None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Foam
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Transportation Svcs, Pool
  • Amenities: Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sands Royal Palm
  • Phone: 602-248-4466
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Sands Royal Palm
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School - Mesa
  • High School: Glendale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4038.0
  • Parcel #: 160-46-132-A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1366.0
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Book Number: 160.00
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 46.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Hijk Unlimited Llc
Bought by
Blanks John
Current Estimated Value
$474,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Hall Terry F and Revoca Elizabeth
Bought by
Hijk Unlimited Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$371,396
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Hall Terry F
Bought by
Hall Terry F and Hall Elizabeth A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2012
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Williams Brandon C
Bought by
Trindal Beatrice A and Zollinger Mary Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Schwartz Phylliss R
Bought by
Williams Brandon C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blanks John $500,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Blanks John $500,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Hijk Unlimited Llc $370,000 Old Republic Title
Hijk Unlimited Llc $370,000 Old Republic Title
Hall Terry F -- None Available
Hall Terry F -- None Available
Hall Terry F -- First American Title Ins Co
Hall Terry F $162,500 First American Title Ins Co
Hall Terry F -- First American Title Ins Co
Hall Terry F $162,500 First American Title Ins Co
Trindal Beatrice A $125,000 Capital Title Agency
Trindal Beatrice A $125,000 Capital Title Agency
Williams Brandon C $105,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Williams Brandon C $105,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blanks John $150,000
Previous Owner Hijk Unlimited Llc $371,396
Previous Owner Trindal Beatrice A $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Sold $162,500 -6.9% $103 / Sq Ft
02/12/2013 02/12/13 Price Changed $174,500 -0.3% $111 / Sq Ft
12/03/2012 12/03/12 For Sale $175,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,445 $19,241 -- --
2024 $2,311 $18,325 -- --
2023 $2,311 $30,170 $6,030 $24,140
2022 $2,235 $25,220 $5,040 $20,180
2021 $2,264 $22,880 $4,570 $18,310
2020 $2,207 $22,160 $4,430 $17,730
2019 $1,910 $20,100 $4,020 $16,080
2018 $1,857 $18,310 $3,660 $14,650
2017 $1,851 $17,870 $3,570 $14,300
2016 $1,818 $16,000 $3,200 $12,800
2015 $1,686 $14,620 $2,920 $11,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4858031

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-46-132A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.