610 Lee Rd Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $310,014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Lee Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $263,504, approximately $196 per square foot. 610 Lee Rd is a home with nearby schools including C. F. Pope Elementary School, Burgaw Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Bought by
Hayes Charity Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Charity Elizabeth | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $248,549 | $11,500 | $237,049 |
| 2024 | $204 | $22,682 | $11,500 | $11,182 |
| 2023 | $330 | $109,936 | $26,100 | $83,836 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $109,936 | $26,100 | $83,836 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $109,936 | $26,100 | $83,836 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $105,617 | $26,100 | $79,517 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $105,617 | $26,100 | $79,517 |
| 2018 | $811 | $91,290 | $9,200 | $82,090 |
| 2017 | $811 | $68,830 | $9,200 | $59,630 |
| 2016 | $803 | $68,830 | $9,200 | $59,630 |
| 2015 | $769 | $68,830 | $9,200 | $59,630 |
| 2014 | $629 | $68,830 | $9,200 | $59,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,830 | $9,200 | $59,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,830 | $9,200 | $59,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map