795 Lee Rd Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $275,170
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Lee Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $250,057, approximately $172 per square foot. 795 Lee Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including C. F. Pope Elementary School, Burgaw Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Shepard Jr Charles and Shepard Patricia M
Bought by
Shepard Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Angel | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $236,239 | $32,250 | $203,989 |
| 2024 | $904 | $149,676 | $45,000 | $104,676 |
| 2023 | $904 | $149,676 | $45,000 | $104,676 |
| 2022 | $852 | $149,676 | $45,000 | $104,676 |
| 2021 | $852 | $149,676 | $45,000 | $104,676 |
| 2020 | $616 | $145,658 | $45,000 | $100,658 |
| 2019 | $974 | $145,658 | $45,000 | $100,658 |
| 2018 | $638 | $122,248 | $20,000 | $102,248 |
| 2017 | $638 | $122,248 | $20,000 | $102,248 |
| 2016 | $630 | $122,248 | $20,000 | $102,248 |
| 2015 | $630 | $122,248 | $20,000 | $102,248 |
| 2014 | $493 | $122,248 | $20,000 | $102,248 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,248 | $20,000 | $102,248 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,248 | $20,000 | $102,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map