Estimated Value: $1,094,225 - $1,457,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Maple St, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,233,556, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 610 Maple St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Aliberti Michael J and Aliberti Candace C
Bought by
Aliberti Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Aliberti Michael J and Aliberti Candace C
Bought by
Aliberti Michael J and Aliberti Candace C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Aliberti Michael J and Aliberti Candace C
Bought by
Aliberti Candace C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Aliberti Michael J and Aliberti Candace C
Bought by
Aliberti Michael J and Aliberti Candace C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Sodoro Comine Candace Carol
Bought by
Aliberti Michael and Sodoro Aliberti Candace Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliberti Trust | -- | Cunningham Legal | |
| Aliberti Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Aliberti Candace C | -- | -- | |
| Aliberti Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Aliberti Michael J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Aliberti Michael J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Aliberti Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aliberti Michael J | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aliberti Michael J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $98,632 | $26,523 | $72,109 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $94,802 | $25,493 | $69,309 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $92,943 | $24,993 | $67,950 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $91,121 | $24,503 | $66,618 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $90,187 | $24,252 | $65,935 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $88,418 | $23,776 | $64,642 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $86,684 | $23,310 | $63,374 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $84,984 | $22,853 | $62,131 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $83,318 | $22,405 | $60,913 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $82,066 | $22,068 | $59,998 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $80,459 | $21,636 | $58,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map