610 Marengo St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Marengo St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $213,159, approximately $165 per square foot. 610 Marengo St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Buy Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Weed Millon Ray and Weed Harry Kacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$152,425
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Schisler Rebecca Ann and Whitehead Robert E
Bought by
Britt Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weed Millon Ray | -- | Texas Secure Title Co | |
| Britt Properties Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weed Millon Ray | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $193,580 | $40,000 | $153,580 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $193,580 | $40,000 | $153,580 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $193,580 | $40,000 | $153,580 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $195,741 | $35,250 | $160,491 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $179,725 | $30,500 | $149,225 |
| 2020 | $989 | $35,699 | $22,000 | $13,699 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $35,699 | $22,000 | $13,699 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $55,233 | $28,000 | $27,233 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $78,463 | $28,000 | $50,463 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $61,792 | $25,000 | $36,792 |
| 2015 | $316 | $61,792 | $25,000 | $36,792 |
| 2014 | $316 | $61,792 | $25,000 | $36,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map