610 Massachusetts Ave Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Massachusetts Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $594,401, approximately $414 per square foot. 610 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Sung Kang
Bought by
Yen Anna Yen No
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,762
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Sung Henry Han Lin and Yen Anna Yen No
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,762
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Monica M
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,762
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Wellborn Nathan and Wellborn Brandi L
Bought by
Taylor Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Wisner Duane E and Wisner Kathleen A
Bought by
Wellborn Nathan and Wellborn Brandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,963
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yen Anna Yen No | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Sung Henry Han Lin | $227,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $145,000 | Accommodation | |
| Taylor Monica M | $387,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wellborn Nathan | $190,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sung Henry Han Lin | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Monica M | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellborn Nathan | $186,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $292,741 | $103,257 | $189,484 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $281,376 | $99,249 | $182,127 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $275,859 | $97,303 | $178,556 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $270,451 | $95,396 | $175,055 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $267,679 | $94,418 | $173,261 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $262,431 | $92,567 | $169,864 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $257,286 | $90,752 | $166,534 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $252,242 | $88,973 | $163,269 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $247,297 | $87,229 | $160,068 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $243,584 | $85,920 | $157,664 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $238,815 | $84,238 | $154,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map