610 Michael Rd Whispering Pines, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $352,750 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Michael Rd, Whispering Pines, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $365,938, approximately $211 per square foot. 610 Michael Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Sandhills Farm Life Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Lynn Steven
Bought by
Lynn Steven and Lynn Linda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Steven | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $266,700 | $50,000 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $266,700 | $50,000 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $266,700 | $50,000 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $195,770 | $35,000 | $160,770 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $195,770 | $35,000 | $160,770 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $195,770 | $35,000 | $160,770 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $195,770 | $35,000 | $160,770 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $182,150 | $30,000 | $152,150 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $182,150 | $30,000 | $152,150 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $182,150 | $30,000 | $152,150 |
| 2014 | $944 | $173,910 | $23,250 | $150,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,910 | $23,250 | $150,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map