610 N 1 St Centerville, IA 52544
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 N 1 St, Centerville, IA 52544 and is currently estimated at $226,904, approximately $73 per square foot. 610 N 1 St is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Centerville High School, St. Mary's Catholic School, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
City Of Centerville
Bought by
Mikels Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikels Joseph | $3,625 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikels Joseph | $3,625 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $155,340 | $33,670 | $121,670 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $137,200 | $33,670 | $103,530 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $137,200 | $33,670 | $103,530 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $110,010 | $26,000 | $84,010 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $110,560 | $26,000 | $84,560 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $94,340 | $22,570 | $71,770 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $204,600 | $85,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $85,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $85,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $85,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map