610 Overlook St Escondido, CA 92027
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Overlook St, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $744,633, approximately $554 per square foot. 610 Overlook St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Orobczuk Kataryna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,201
Outstanding Balance
$5,257
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$739,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Pates Alvin R and Pates Sylvia J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,201
Outstanding Balance
$5,257
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$739,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orobczuk Kataryna | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orobczuk Kataryna | $57,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $211,540 | $81,258 | $130,282 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $207,393 | $79,665 | $127,728 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $203,327 | $78,103 | $125,224 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $199,341 | $76,572 | $122,769 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $195,433 | $75,071 | $120,362 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $193,430 | $74,302 | $119,128 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $189,639 | $72,846 | $116,793 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $185,921 | $71,418 | $114,503 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $182,276 | $70,018 | $112,258 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $178,703 | $68,646 | $110,057 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $176,019 | $67,615 | $108,404 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $172,572 | $66,291 | $106,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map