Estimated Value: $609,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Palio Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $633,902, approximately $180 per square foot. 610 Palio Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Zureiq Mike
Bought by
Khublal Boodhoo Shabana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Outstanding Balance
$131,028
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Tousa Homes Florida Lp
Bought by
Zureiq Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khublal Boodhoo Shabana N | $264,900 | The Title Group Of Central F | |
| Zureiq Mike | $430,000 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khublal Boodhoo Shabana N | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Zureiq Mike | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,781 | $287,403 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,781 | $287,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,264 | $279,847 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $264,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $256,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $248,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $245,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $239,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $235,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $295,586 | $60,000 | $235,586 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $277,477 | $25,000 | $252,477 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $276,075 | $25,000 | $251,075 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $264,512 | $25,000 | $239,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map