610 Spruce St Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $575,513, approximately $368 per square foot. 610 Spruce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Lu Shao Cheng
Bought by
Lu Shong Cheng and Chang Ching Huei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Chang Ching Huei and Lu Shao Cheng
Bought by
Lu Shao Cheng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Lu Hsueh Hsiang
Bought by
Chang Ching Huei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,047
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Sun Anthony
Bought by
Chang Ching Huei and Lu Shao Cheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,047
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Sun Anthony and Wang Stephanie
Bought by
Sun Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Battin Marie J
Bought by
Sun Anthony and Wang Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Battin John J and Battin Nancy J
Bought by
Battin Marie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Shong Cheng | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Shao Cheng | -- | Southland | |
| Chang Ching Huei | -- | First American Title | |
| Chang Ching Huei | $355,000 | First American Title | |
| Sun Anthony | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Sun Anthony | $142,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Battin Marie J | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Ching Huei | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Anthony | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Anthony | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Battin Marie J | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $363,837 | $104,297 | $259,540 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $349,710 | $100,248 | $249,462 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $342,854 | $98,283 | $244,571 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $336,132 | $96,356 | $239,776 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $332,686 | $95,368 | $237,318 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $326,164 | $93,499 | $232,665 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $319,769 | $91,667 | $228,102 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $313,500 | $89,870 | $223,630 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $291,000 | $83,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $285,000 | $82,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $277,000 | $79,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map