610 Valley Dr Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $123,896 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Valley Dr, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $142,224, approximately $105 per square foot. 610 Valley Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Granger Hazel C
Bought by
Hinton Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$52,640
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,584
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Alexis | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinton Alexis | $66,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2022 | $850 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $884 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $884 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $28,120 | $3,640 | $24,480 |
| 2015 | $644 | $28,480 | $3,640 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $643 | $28,480 | $3,640 | $24,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,480 | $3,640 | $24,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map