612 Valley Dr Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Valley Dr, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $130,061, approximately $100 per square foot. 612 Valley Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Two Brothers Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Gary Underwood Properties & Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Childs Luciana Shemika
Bought by
First State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
First State Bank
Bought by
Childs Luciana Shemika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,400
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Williams Anita J
Bought by
First State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
First State Bank
Bought by
Williams Anita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,102
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Cliett Travis L
Bought by
First State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Durden John A and Durden Lin
Bought by
Cliett Travis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1973
Bought by
Durden John A and Durden Lin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Underwood Properties & Investments | $43,000 | -- | |
| First State Bank | -- | -- | |
| Childs Luciana Shemika | $45,000 | -- | |
| First State Bank | -- | -- | |
| Williams Anita J | $55,900 | -- | |
| First State Bank | $52,742 | -- | |
| Cliett Travis L | $49,000 | -- | |
| Durden John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Childs Luciana Shemika | $47,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Anita J | $51,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2022 | $823 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $823 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $857 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $604 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $795 | $27,240 | $3,720 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $856 | $27,960 | $3,720 | $24,240 |
| 2014 | $857 | $27,960 | $3,720 | $24,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,960 | $3,720 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map