Estimated Value: $617,000 - $718,786
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 W 5th St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $653,697, approximately $465 per square foot. 610 W 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gladstone High School, St. Frances of Rome School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Rincon Gerardo and Rincon Roberto
Bought by
Rincon Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,054
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Rincon Alfredo
Bought by
Rincon Gerardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rincon Gerardo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rincon Gerardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rincon Gerardo | $117,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $411,732 | $274,313 | $137,419 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $403,660 | $268,935 | $134,725 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $395,746 | $263,662 | $132,084 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $387,988 | $258,493 | $129,495 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $380,381 | $253,425 | $126,956 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $369,101 | $245,909 | $123,192 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $361,865 | $241,088 | $120,777 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $347,815 | $231,727 | $116,088 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $342,592 | $228,247 | $114,345 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $325,000 | $217,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map