610 W 6th St Wilmington, DE 19801
Downtown Wilmington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 W 6th St, Wilmington, DE 19801 and is currently estimated at $261,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 610 W 6th St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including The Bancroft School, The Bayard School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Wcv Associates Lp
Bought by
West Center Village Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
West Center Village Associates L P
Bought by
Wcv Associates L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Interfaith Community Housing Of Delaware
Bought by
West Center Village Associates Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Center Village Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wcv Associates L P | $1,508,000 | None Available | |
| West Center Village Associates Lp | $233,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Center Village Associates Lp | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,900 | $46,500 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $515 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $720 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $720 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $720 | $38,800 | $2,600 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map