6100 Cherrelyn Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,414 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 Cherrelyn Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $475,104, approximately $334 per square foot. 6100 Cherrelyn Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Wanderer Dover Nancy D and Wanderer Stephen M
Bought by
Dover Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,294
Outstanding Balance
$27,281
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$447,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Thomson Douglas Haig and Thomson Jessie Leola
Bought by
Dover Nancy D and Wanderer Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,782
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Thomson Douglas H and Thomson Jessie L
Bought by
Thomson Douglas Haig and Thomson Jessie Leola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Nancy D | -- | North American Title Guarant | |
| Dover Nancy D | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomson Douglas Haig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dover Nancy D | $122,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Dover Nancy D | $123,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $226,411 | $95,877 | $130,534 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $221,973 | $93,998 | $127,975 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $217,621 | $92,155 | $125,466 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $213,355 | $90,349 | $123,006 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $209,173 | $88,578 | $120,595 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $207,029 | $87,670 | $119,359 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $202,970 | $85,951 | $117,019 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $198,991 | $84,266 | $114,725 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $195,090 | $82,614 | $112,476 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $191,266 | $80,995 | $110,271 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $191,748 | $78,258 | $113,490 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $187,993 | $76,726 | $111,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map