Estimated Value: $749,161 - $834,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 E Gateway Ct, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $791,540, approximately $309 per square foot. 6100 E Gateway Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Oei Homes Llc
Bought by
Schwab Matthew and Schwab Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,190
Outstanding Balance
$65,099
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$726,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Surprise Valley Partnership
Bought by
Oei Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Matthew | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Oei Homes Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|