Estimated Value: $719,985 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6138 E Gateway Ct, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $763,996, approximately $330 per square foot. 6138 E Gateway Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Oneill Homes Llc
Bought by
Thuleen Michael D and Thuleen Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,432
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$702,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Surprise Valley Partnership
Bought by
Oneill Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thuleen Michael D | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Oneill Homes Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |