6101 117th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $338,926 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 117th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $355,732, approximately $264 per square foot. 6101 117th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Papp Christine K and Papp Stephan G
Bought by
Burns Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Michael J | $109,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,333 | $295,100 | $113,400 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $292,500 | $110,300 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $282,000 | $106,000 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $235,000 | $84,000 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $222,000 | $79,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $222,000 | $77,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $205,000 | $65,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $172,000 | $49,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $158,000 | $50,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $150,000 | $42,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $46,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map