NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6101 Red Larson Dr Lorida, FL 33857

Estimated Value: $1,709,000 - $2,160,758

229 Acres
$8,701 Price per Acre
9,975,240 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2023

Last sale price $1,978,500 $2,498 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,715 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • Pole Barn
  • Pasture
  • 229 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Tack Room

About This Lot

As of February 2023

Beautiful 229 acre working cattle ranch. Fenced and Cross fenced. In addition to a horse barn, workshop and a huge, covered pavilion this ranch features 8 CBS homes. One home has been totally renovated and is 3/2 beautiful overlooking the pastures. Ranch features cattle pens, feed bins and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Barber

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE License #3042750 Listed on: 01/11/2023

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Harvey

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3400923

LPT REALTY, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,324

Lot Details

  • 229 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 4139 x 5014
  • Property fronts a county road
  • West Facing Home
  • Cross Fenced
  • Barbed Wire
  • Irregular Lot
  • Oak Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • 5 Lots in the community
  • Property is zoned 63

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C093733-A0000300000

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,324

Lot Details

229 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 229
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797240
  • Number Of Lots: 5
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Acreage: 200 to less than 500
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98925
  • Price per Sq Ft: 0.25
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98925
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Feeding Stations, Livestock Equipment

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Barn Office, Horse Barn, Pole Barn, Barn(s), Workshop
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Front Footage: 4139
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Utility Pole

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 63
  • Parcel Number: C093733-A0000300000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Cattle, Poultry, Horses
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Cross Fenced, Wire
  • Lot Features: In County, Irregular Lot, Pasture
  • Lot Dimensions: 4139 X 5014
  • Horse Amenities: Feed Room, Tack Room, Round Pen
  • Price Per Acre: 8640
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • Future Land Use: ag
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • For Lease Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6323.79
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 2554/1209

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2023
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
List Price
$2,000,000
Sold Price
$1,978,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-1.08%
Current Estimated Value
$1,992,586

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,086
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Sunset Trails Llc
Bought by
Pero Family Farms Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
First American Land & Cattle Llc $1,978,500 Clear Title & Legal Services
Pero Family Farms Llc -- None Listed On Document
Raco S Ranch Llc $1,040,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $1,978,500 -1.1% $2,498 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 For Sale $2,000,000 0.0% $2,525 / Sq Ft
02/25/2023 02/25/23 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 For Sale $2,000,000 -- $2,525 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,931 $789,339 -- --
2024 $6,670 $793,077 -- --
2023 $6,670 $283,646 $0 $0
2022 $6,324 $334,971 $0 $0
2021 $5,853 $261,259 $49,247 $212,012
2020 $5,336 $235,090 $58,781 $176,309
2019 $5,872 $271,971 $58,781 $213,190
2018 $5,895 $292,747 $57,371 $235,376
2017 $5,025 $235,118 $55,603 $179,515
2016 $4,017 $208,714 $0 $0
2015 $4,208 $195,666 $0 $0
2014 $4,164 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK222303

Stellar MLS

APN: C-09-37-33-A00-0030-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.