Seller's Agent in 2026
Melinda Mendivil-Munoz
Realty of America LLC
(760) 464-8808
5 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,093 - $340,000
Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Inside, you'll find a balanced mix of tile, laminate wood flooring, and cozy carpet, giving each room its own charm. The vaulted ceilings and dual living areas create an open, airy feel, perfect for both entertaining. The galley style kitchen features sleek grey cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk in pantry. Outside, enjoy a 2 car garage, convenient double gates with RV parking, and a nearby park complete with a soccer field and basketball court. The backyard is a blank canvas, ready for your personal touch with the seller offering a $5,000 landscape credit to help you bring your vision to life. Don’t miss this wonderful opportunity to make this beautiful, move in ready home your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives McConnaughay License #BR036090000 Listed on: 08/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthe Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matthe Ghassan | $255,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Gregory Aaron S | $152,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Messinger Michael G | $198,950 | Yuma Title | |
| Ocotillo Desert Sales Llc | -- | Yuma Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gregory Aaron S | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Messinger Michael G | $151,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.8% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $346,000 | +35.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Sold | $255,000 | -7.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $279,000 | +83.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $152,000 | -7.8% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2016 01/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,916 | $19,367 | $5,169 | $14,198 |
| 2025 | $1,850 | $18,444 | $4,801 | $13,643 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $17,566 | $4,504 | $13,062 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $16,730 | $4,484 | $12,246 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $15,933 | $4,171 | $11,762 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $15,174 | $3,944 | $11,230 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $14,452 | $3,962 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $13,763 | $3,300 | $10,463 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $13,833 | $3,500 | $10,333 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $13,833 | $3,500 | $10,333 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $13,584 | $3,913 | $9,671 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $12,937 | $4,700 | $8,237 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $12,916 | $3,750 | $9,166 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melinda Mendivil-Munoz
Realty of America LLC
(760) 464-8808
5 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine McConnaughay
Realty Executives
(928) 580-3947
8 in this area
618 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Iliana Cacho
Yuma Realty Professionals, LLC
(928) 580-3020
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sean Allen
Realty Executives Arizona Terr
(928) 246-9893
2 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
John Endres
The Realty Agency - Foothills
(928) 210-9373
5 in this area
240 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20213161
APN: 725-09-384
Ask me questions while you tour the home.