6105 E County Road 600 S Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6105 E County Road 600 S, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $315,146, approximately $199 per square foot. 6105 E County Road 600 S is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Clarks Creek Elementary, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Doyle Donald E and Doyle Nancy E
Bought by
Starks David H and Hodapp Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Outstanding Balance
$105,089
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starks David H | $154,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $207,300 | $44,100 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $209,700 | $44,100 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $199,800 | $42,000 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $190,200 | $40,000 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $170,200 | $40,000 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $171,600 | $40,000 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $161,800 | $37,700 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $158,600 | $37,700 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $146,900 | $36,400 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $141,700 | $36,400 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $135,900 | $35,300 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map